Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Arabidopsis thaliana
Common Name: Thale cress
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Plants and Fungi
Taxonomy ID: 3702
Parent Taxonomy ID: 3701

Datasets

Download Dataset ID BioProject ID Project ID Dataset Name Species Strategy Sample Number Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Healthy Condition Development Stage Case Detail Control Detail Cell Number Biological Condition Quality and Quantity
Baseline Genetic Phenotypic Environmental Spatial Temporal RNA Type Median Mapping Quality Median Coverage Max Sequencing Length Max Replicate#

Publications

Sperm cells are passive cargo of the pollen tube in plant fertilization.
Zhang J, Huang Q, Zhong S, Bleckmann A, Huang J, Guo X, Lin Q, Gu H, Dong J, Dresselhaus T, Qu LJ.
Nat Plants. 2017-06-06; 3
LEUNIG_HOMOLOG Mediates MYC2-Dependent Transcriptional Activation in Cooperation with the Coactivators HAC1 and MED25.
You Y, Zhai Q, An C, Li C.
Plant Cell. 2019-07-18; 31 (9)
Single-Cell RNA Sequencing Resolves Molecular Relationships Among Individual Plant Cells.
Ryu KH, Huang L, Kang HM, Schiefelbein J.
Plant Physiol. 2019-02-04; 179 (4)
The class II KNOX transcription factors KNAT3 and KNAT7 synergistically regulate monolignol biosynthesis in Arabidopsis.
Qin W, Yin Q, Chen J, Zhao X, Yue F, He J, Yang L, Liu L, Zeng Q, Lu F, Mitsuda N, Ohme-Takagi M, Wu AM.
J Exp Bot. 2020-09-01; 71 (18)
Molecular mechanism of cytokinin-activated cell division in Arabidopsis.
Yang W, Cortijo S, Korsbo N, Roszak P, Schiessl K, Gurzadyan A, Wightman R, J├Ânsson H, Meyerowitz E.
Science. 2021-02-25; 371 (6536)
Time of day prioritizes the pool of translating mRNAs in response to heat stress.
Bonnot T, Nagel DH.
Plant Cell. 2021-04-19;