Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Caenorhabditis elegans
Common Name: Roundworm
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Invertebrates
Taxonomy ID: 6239
Parent Taxonomy ID: 6237

Datasets

Download Dataset ID BioProject ID Project ID Dataset Name Species Strategy Sample Number Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Healthy Condition Development Stage Case Detail Control Detail Cell Number Biological Condition Quality and Quantity
Baseline Genetic Phenotypic Environmental Spatial Temporal RNA Type Median Mapping Quality Median Coverage Max Sequencing Length Max Replicate#

Publications

DAF-16 and SMK-1 Contribute to Innate Immunity During Adulthood in Caenorhabditis elegans.
McHugh DR, Koumis E, Jacob P, Goldfarb J, Schlaubitz-Garcia M, Bennani S, Regan P, Patel P, Youngman MJ.
G3 (Bethesda). 2020-05-04; 10 (5)
A lineage-resolved molecular atlas of C. elegans embryogenesis at single-cell resolution.
Packer JS, Zhu Q, Huynh C, Sivaramakrishnan P, Preston E, Dueck H, Stefanik D, Tan K, Trapnell C, Kim J, Waterston RH, Murray JI.
Science. 2019-09-05; 365 (6459)