Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Capra hircus
Common Name: Goat
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Mammals
Taxonomy ID: 9925
Parent Taxonomy ID: 9922

Datasets

Download Dataset ID BioProject ID Project ID Dataset Name Species Strategy Sample Number Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Healthy Condition Development Stage Case Detail Control Detail Cell Number Biological Condition Quality and Quantity
Baseline Genetic Phenotypic Environmental Spatial Temporal RNA Type Median Mapping Quality Median Coverage Max Sequencing Length Max Replicate#

Publications

Comparative transcriptomics of 5 high-altitude vertebrates and their low-altitude relatives.
Tang Q, Gu Y, Zhou X, Jin L, Guan J, Liu R, Li J, Long K, Tian S, Che T, Hu S, Liang Y, Yang X, Tao X, Zhong Z, Wang G, Chen X, Li D, Ma J, Wang X, Mai M, Jiang A, Luo X, Lv X, Gladyshev VN, Li X, Li M.
Gigascience. 2017-12-01; 6 (12)
scRNA-seq of ovarian follicle granulosa cells from different fertility goats reveals distinct expression patterns.
Li Z, Wang J, Zhao Y, Ma D, Zhao M, Li N, Men Y, Zhang Y, Chu H, Lei C, Shen W, El-Mahdy Othman O, Min L.
Reprod Domest Anim. 2021-03-19; 56 (5)
Transcriptome profile of goat folliculogenesis reveals the interaction of oocyte and granulosa cell in correlation with different fertility population.
Li S, Wang J, Zhang H, Ma D, Zhao M, Li N, Men Y, Zhang Y, Chu H, Lei C, Shen W, Othman OE, Zhao Y, Min L.
Sci Rep. 2021-08-03; 11 (1)