Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Chlorocebus aethiops
Common Name: Grivet
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Primates
Taxonomy ID: 9534
Parent Taxonomy ID: 392815

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

Single-cell RNA sequencing reveals SARS-CoV-2 infection dynamics in lungs of African green monkeys.
Speranza E, Williamson BN, Feldmann F, Sturdevant GL, Pérez-Pérez L, Meade-White K, Smith BJ, Lovaglio J, Martens C, Munster VJ, Okumura A, Shaia C, Feldmann H, Best SM, de Wit E.
Sci Transl Med. 2021-01-11; 13 (578)