Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Chlorocebus sabaeus
Common Name: Green monkey
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Primates
Taxonomy ID: 60711
Parent Taxonomy ID: 392815

Datasets

Download Dataset ID BioProject ID Project ID Dataset Name Species Strategy Sample Number Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Healthy Condition Development Stage Case Detail Control Detail Cell Number Biological Condition Quality and Quantity
Baseline Genetic Phenotypic Environmental Spatial Temporal RNA Type Median Mapping Quality Median Coverage Max Sequencing Length Max Replicate#

Publications

Transcriptome analysis of cepharanthine against a SARS-CoV-2-related coronavirus.
Li S, Liu W, Chen Y, Wang L, An W, An X, Song L, Tong Y, Fan H, Lu C.
Brief Bioinform. 2021-03-01; 22 (2)
Similarities and Differences in the Acute-Phase Response to SARS-CoV-2 in Rhesus Macaques and African Green Monkeys.
Coleman C, Doyle-Meyers LA, Russell-Lodrigue KE, Golden N, Threeton B, Song K, Pierre G, Baribault C, Bohm RP, Maness NJ, Kolls JK, Rappaport J, Mudd JC.
Front Immunol. 2021-10-06; 12
The strand-biased transcription of SARS-CoV-2 and unbalanced inhibition by remdesivir.
Zhao Y, Sun J, Li Y, Li Z, Xie Y, Feng R, Zhao J, Hu Y.
iScience. 2021-07-14; 24 (8)