Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Glycine max
Common Name: Soybean
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Plants and Fungi
Taxonomy ID: 3847
Parent Taxonomy ID: 1462606

Datasets

Download Dataset ID BioProject ID Project ID Dataset Name Species Strategy Sample Number Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Healthy Condition Development Stage Case Detail Control Detail Cell Number Biological Condition Quality and Quantity
Baseline Genetic Phenotypic Environmental Spatial Temporal RNA Type Median Mapping Quality Median Coverage Max Sequencing Length Max Replicate#

Publications

Genome Wide Transcriptome Analysis Reveals Complex Regulatory Mechanisms Underlying Phosphate Homeostasis in Soybean Nodules.
Xue Y, Zhuang Q, Zhu S, Xiao B, Liang C, Liao H, Tian J.
Int J Mol Sci. 2018-09-26; 19 (10)
Identification and characterization of transcript polymorphisms in soybean lines varying in oil composition and content.
Goettel W, Xia E, Upchurch R, Wang ML, Chen P, An YQ.
BMC Genomics. 2014-04-23; 15
Direct detection of transcription factors in cotyledons during seedling development using sensitive silicon-substrate photonic crystal protein arrays.
Jones SI, Tan Y, Shamimuzzaman M, George S, Cunningham BT, Vodkin L.
Plant Physiol. 2015-01-29; 167 (3)
Glycerol-3-phosphate mediates rhizobia-induced systemic signaling in soybean.
Shine MB, Gao QM, Chowda-Reddy RV, Singh AK, Kachroo P, Kachroo A.
Nat Commun. 2019-11-22; 10 (1)
Transcription factors and glyoxylate cycle genes prominent in the transition of soybean cotyledons to the first functional leaves of the seedling.
Shamimuzzaman M, Vodkin L.
Funct Integr Genomics. 2014-07-29; 14 (4)
Pod-shattering characteristics differences between two groups of soybeans are associated with specific changes in gene expression.
Kang X, Cai J, Chen Y, Yan Y, Yang S, He R, Wang D, Zhu Y.
Funct Integr Genomics. 2019-08-27; 20 (2)
Transcriptome profiling of interaction effects of soybean cyst nematodes and soybean aphids on soybean.
Neupane S, Mathew FM, Varenhorst AJ, Nepal MP.
Sci Data. 2019-07-24; 6 (1)
Identification of Soybean Proteins and Genes Differentially Regulated in Near Isogenic Lines Differing in Resistance to Aphid Infestation.
Brechenmacher L, Nguyen TH, Zhang N, Jun TH, Xu D, Mian MA, Stacey G.
J Proteome Res. 2015-09-16; 14 (10)
Seed weight differences between wild and domesticated soybeans are associated with specific changes in gene expression.
Yu C, Qu Z, Zhang Y, Zhang X, Lan T, Adelson DL, Wang D, Zhu Y.
Plant Cell Rep. 2017-06-26; 36 (9)
Using RNA-Seq to profile soybean seed development from fertilization to maturity.
Jones SI, Vodkin LO.
PLoS One. 2013-03-15; 8 (3)
Early Transcriptomic Response to Phosphate Deprivation in Soybean Leaves as Revealed by RNA-Sequencing.
Zeng H, Zhang X, Zhang X, Pi E, Xiao L, Zhu Y.
Int J Mol Sci. 2018-07-23; 19 (7)
Pan-Genome of Wild and Cultivated Soybeans.
Liu Y, Du H, Li P, Shen Y, Peng H, Liu S, Zhou GA, Zhang H, Liu Z, Shi M, Huang X, Li Y, Zhang M, Wang Z, Zhu B, Han B, Liang C, Tian Z.
Cell. 2020-06-17; 182 (1)
Genome-wide transcriptome analyses of developing seeds from low and normal phytic acid soybean lines.
Redekar NR, Biyashev RM, Jensen RV, Helm RF, Grabau EA, Maroof MA.
BMC Genomics. 2015-12-18; 16
Transcriptome profiling of soybean (Glycine max) roots challenged with pathogenic and non-pathogenic isolates of Fusarium oxysporum.
Lanubile A, Muppirala UK, Severin AJ, Marocco A, Munkvold GP.
BMC Genomics. 2015-12-21; 16
Transcriptome profiling of induced susceptibility effects on soybean-soybean aphid (Hemiptera: Aphididae) interaction.
Neupane S, Varenhorst AJ, Nepal MP.
BMC Res Notes. 2019-06-10; 12 (1)