Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Rattus norvegicus
Common Name: Norway rat
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Rodents
Taxonomy ID: 10116
Parent Taxonomy ID: 10114

Datasets

Download Dataset ID BioProject ID Project ID Dataset Name Species Strategy Sample Number Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Healthy Condition Development Stage Case Detail Control Detail Cell Number Biological Condition Quality and Quantity
Baseline Genetic Phenotypic Environmental Spatial Temporal RNA Type Median Mapping Quality Median Coverage Max Sequencing Length Max Replicate#

Publications

Gene expression variability across cells and species shapes innate immunity.
Hagai T, Chen X, Miragaia RJ, Rostom R, Gomes T, Kunowska N, Henriksson J, Park JE, Proserpio V, Donati G, Bossini-Castillo L, Vieira Braga FA, Naamati G, Fletcher J, Stephenson E, Vegh P, Trynka G, Kondova I, Dennis M, Haniffa M, Nourmohammad A, Lässig M, Teichmann SA.
Nature. 2018-10-24; 563 (7730)