Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Schistosoma mansoni
Common Name: Blood flukes
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Invertebrates
Taxonomy ID: 6183
Parent Taxonomy ID: 6181

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

A single-cell RNA-seq atlas of Schistosoma mansoni identifies a key regulator of blood feeding.
Wendt G, Zhao L, Chen R, Liu C, O'Donoghue AJ, Caffrey CR, Reese ML, Collins JJ.
Science. 2020-09-01; 369 (6511)
Identification of new markers for the Schistosoma mansoni vitelline lineage.
Wang J, Collins JJ.
Int J Parasitol. 2016-04-04; 46 (7)