Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Triticum aestivum
Common Name: Bread wheat
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Plants and Fungi
Taxonomy ID: 4565
Parent Taxonomy ID: 4564

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

The Transcriptional Landscape of Polyploid Wheats and Their Diploid Ancestors during Embryogenesis and Grain Development.
Xiang D, Quilichini TD, Liu Z, Gao P, Pan Y, Li Q, Nilsen KT, Venglat P, Esteban E, Pasha A, Wang Y, Wen R, Zhang Z, Hao Z, Wang E, Wei Y, Cuthbert R, Kochian LV, Sharpe A, Provart N, Weijers D, Gillmor CS, Pozniak C, Datla R.
Plant Cell. 2019-10-18; 31 (12)
A linear nonribosomal octapeptide from Fusarium graminearum facilitates cell-to-cell invasion of wheat.
Jia LJ, Tang HY, Wang WQ, Yuan TL, Wei WQ, Pang B, Gong XM, Wang SF, Li YJ, Zhang D, Liu W, Tang WH.
Nat Commun. 2019-02-25; 10 (1)
The Impact of the Wheat Rht-B1b Semi-Dwarfing Allele on Photosynthesis and Seed Development Under Field Conditions.
Jobson EM, Johnston RE, Oiestad AJ, Martin JM, Giroux MJ.
Front Plant Sci. 2019-02-04; 10