Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Xenopus tropicalis
Common Name: Tropical clawed frog
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Vertebrates
Taxonomy ID: 8364
Parent Taxonomy ID: 8363

Datasets

Download Dataset ID BioProject ID Project ID Dataset Name Species Strategy Sample Number Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Healthy Condition Development Stage Case Detail Control Detail Cell Number Biological Condition Quality and Quantity
Baseline Genetic Phenotypic Environmental Spatial Temporal RNA Type Median Mapping Quality Median Coverage Max Sequencing Length Max Replicate#

Publications

The dynamics of gene expression in vertebrate embryogenesis at single-cell resolution.
Briggs JA, Weinreb C, Wagner DE, Megason S, Peshkin L, Kirschner MW, Klein AM.
Science. 2018-04-26; 360 (6392)
RNA sequencing reveals a diverse and dynamic repertoire of the Xenopus tropicalis transcriptome over development.
Tan MH, Au KF, Yablonovitch AL, Wills AE, Chuang J, Baker JC, Wong WH, Li JB.
Genome Res. 2012-09-07; 23 (1)