LncRNAWiki 2.0
Community curation of long non-coding RNAs
Home
Browse
Publications
Tools
Submit
Statistics
Help
Contact
V1.0
Log in
Home
LncRNA
CCDC18-AS1
Basic Information
Report
Symbol
  CCDC18-AS1
Synonyms
ENST00000440778.1
Gene ID
  HSALNG0005250
Gene Locus
1p22.1
Transcript ID
Show all transcript ID
HSALNT0010682
HSALNT0010685
HSALNT0010686
HSALNT0010688
HSALNT0010691
HSALNT0010694
HSALNT0010695
HSALNT0010697
HSALNT0010701
HSALNT0010702
HSALNT0010703
HSALNT0010705
HSALNT0010706
HSALNT0010709
HSALNT0010710
HSALNT0010711
HSALNT0010713
HSALNT0010715
HSALNT0010718
HSALNT0010719
HSALNT0010722
HSALNT0010723
HSALNT0010724
HSALNT0010726
HSALNT0010727
HSALNT0010730
HSALNT0010736
HSALNT0010737
HSALNT0010738
HSALNT0010743
HSALNT0010744
HSALNT0010745
HSALNT0010747
HSALNT0010750
HSALNT0010751
HSALNT0010753
HSALNT0010757
HSALNT0010759
HSALNT0010761
HSALNT0288908
HSALNT0293850
HSALNT0293851
HSALNT0293852
HSALNT0293853
HSALNT0293854
HSALNT0293857
HSALNT0293858
HSALNT0293861
HSALNT0293864
HSALNT0293865
HSALNT0293866
HSALNT0293867
HSALNT0293868
HSALNT0293869
HSALNT0293870
HSALNT0293871
HSALNT0293872
HSALNT0293873
HSALNT0293874
HSALNT0293875
HSALNT0293876
HSALNT0293877
HSALNT0293878
HSALNT0293879
HSALNT0293880
HSALNT0293881
Conservation
NA
Publication
2
Context
1
Sample
3
Disease
0
Signature
0
Interaction
0
Drug
0
sgRNA
0
Function
0
Conservation
0
Biological Context
Report
Table
Biological Context
Context Detail
Entry Count
Experimental Sample
Report
Table
Tissue/Cell Line
Entry Count
Drugs
Report
Table
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
Interacting Partner
Report
Target
Regulator
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Molecular Signature
Report
Expression
Genome
Epigenome
Genome Variation
Variation Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Genome Variation
Biological Context
Context Detail
Epigenetic Modification
Modification Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Epigenetic Modification
Biological Context
Context Detail
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
Biological Function
Report
Manual Curation
In Silico
Prediction (Based on curated interacting partners)
In Silico
Prediction (Based on co-expressed mRNA partners)
Biological Process
Molecular Function
Pathway
Functional Mechanism
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Biological Context
Context Detail
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
CRISPR Design
Report
sgRNA ID
sgRNA Sequence
sgRNA Position
sgRNA Pam
Length of sgRNA
sgRNA Type
sgRNA Validity
Cell Line
Note
PMID
Sequence
Report
search by accession id or nucleotide sequence
Transcript ID
Sequence
Curation History
These annotations were originally integrated and curated from selected databases. (2021-07-15)