LncRNAWiki 2.0
Community curation of long non-coding RNAs
Home
Browse
Publications
Tools
Submit
Statistics
Help
Contact
V1.0
Log in
Home
LncRNA
LINC00431
Basic Information
Report
Symbol
  LINC00431
Synonyms
NA
Gene ID
  ENSG00000225760.2
Gene Locus
13q34
Transcript ID
Show all transcript ID
HSALNT0206971
HSALNT0206972
HSALNT0206973
HSALNT0206975
HSALNT0206976
HSALNT0206977
HSALNT0206978
HSALNT0206982
HSALNT0206983
HSALNT0206984
HSALNT0206985
HSALNT0206986
HSALNT0206987
HSALNT0206988
HSALNT0206989
HSALNT0206990
HSALNT0206991
HSALNT0206993
HSALNT0206994
HSALNT0206995
HSALNT0206996
HSALNT0375257
HSALNT0375258
HSALNT0375259
HSALNT0375261
HSALNT0375262
HSALNT0375263
HSALNT0375264
Conservation
NA
Publication
2
Context
1
Sample
7
Disease
0
Signature
0
Interaction
0
Drug
0
sgRNA
0
Function
0
Conservation
0
Biological Context
Report
Table
Biological Context
Context Detail
Entry Count
Experimental Sample
Report
Table
Tissue/Cell Line
Entry Count
Drugs
Report
Table
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
Interacting Partner
Report
Target
Regulator
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Molecular Signature
Report
Expression
Genome
Epigenome
Genome Variation
Variation Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Genome Variation
Biological Context
Context Detail
Epigenetic Modification
Modification Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Epigenetic Modification
Biological Context
Context Detail
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
Biological Function
Report
Manual Curation
In Silico
Prediction (Based on curated interacting partners)
In Silico
Prediction (Based on co-expressed mRNA partners)
Biological Process
Molecular Function
Pathway
Functional Mechanism
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Biological Context
Context Detail
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
CRISPR Design
Report
sgRNA ID
sgRNA Sequence
sgRNA Position
sgRNA Pam
Length of sgRNA
sgRNA Type
sgRNA Validity
Cell Line
Note
PMID
Sequence
Report
search by accession id or nucleotide sequence
Transcript ID
Sequence
Curation History
These annotations were originally integrated and curated from selected databases. (2021-07-15)