LncRNAWiki 2.0
Community curation of long non-coding RNAs
Home
Browse
Publications
Tools
Submit
Statistics
Help
Contact
V1.0
Log in
Home
LncRNA
LINC00674
Basic Information
Report
Symbol
  LINC00674
Synonyms
NA
Gene ID
  ENSG00000237854.3
Gene Locus
17q24.2
Transcript ID
Show all transcript ID
HSALNT0244242
HSALNT0244243
HSALNT0244244
HSALNT0244246
HSALNT0244247
HSALNT0244248
HSALNT0244250
HSALNT0244253
HSALNT0244254
HSALNT0244255
HSALNT0244257
HSALNT0244258
HSALNT0244259
HSALNT0244261
HSALNT0244263
HSALNT0244264
HSALNT0244265
HSALNT0244268
HSALNT0244274
HSALNT0244276
HSALNT0391213
HSALNT0391214
HSALNT0391215
HSALNT0391216
HSALNT0391217
Conservation
NA
Publication
5
Context
1
Sample
6
Disease
0
Signature
0
Interaction
1
Drug
0
sgRNA
0
Function
0
Conservation
0
Biological Context
Report
Table
Biological Context
Context Detail
Entry Count
Experimental Sample
Report
Table
Tissue/Cell Line
Entry Count
Drugs
Report
Table
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
Interacting Partner
Report
Target
Regulator
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Molecular Signature
Report
Expression
Genome
Epigenome
Genome Variation
Variation Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Genome Variation
Biological Context
Context Detail
Epigenetic Modification
Modification Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Epigenetic Modification
Biological Context
Context Detail
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
Biological Function
Report
Manual Curation
In Silico
Prediction (Based on curated interacting partners)
In Silico
Prediction (Based on co-expressed mRNA partners)
Biological Process
Molecular Function
Pathway
Functional Mechanism
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Biological Context
Context Detail
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
CRISPR Design
Report
sgRNA ID
sgRNA Sequence
sgRNA Position
sgRNA Pam
Length of sgRNA
sgRNA Type
sgRNA Validity
Cell Line
Note
PMID
Sequence
Report
search by accession id or nucleotide sequence
Transcript ID
Sequence
Curation History
These annotations were originally integrated and curated from selected databases. (2021-07-15)