LncRNAWiki 2.0
Community curation of long non-coding RNAs
Home
Browse
Publications
Tools
Submit
Statistics
Help
Contact
V1.0
Log in
Home
LncRNA
LINC02152
Basic Information
Report
Symbol
  LINC02152
Synonyms
ENST00000566208
Gene ID
  HSALNG0109385
Gene Locus
16p13.2
Transcript ID
Show all transcript ID
HSALNT0227337
HSALNT0227338
HSALNT0227339
HSALNT0227340
HSALNT0227341
HSALNT0227343
HSALNT0227344
HSALNT0227345
HSALNT0227346
HSALNT0227347
HSALNT0227348
HSALNT0227349
HSALNT0227350
HSALNT0227352
HSALNT0227359
HSALNT0227361
HSALNT0227362
HSALNT0227363
HSALNT0227364
HSALNT0227365
HSALNT0227366
HSALNT0227369
HSALNT0227370
HSALNT0227371
HSALNT0227372
HSALNT0227385
HSALNT0227386
HSALNT0384379
HSALNT0384380
HSALNT0384381
HSALNT0384382
HSALNT0384383
HSALNT0384384
HSALNT0384385
HSALNT0384386
HSALNT0384387
HSALNT0384388
HSALNT0384389
Conservation
NA
Publication
1
Context
1
Sample
1
Disease
1
Signature
1
Interaction
0
Drug
0
sgRNA
0
Function
0
Conservation
0
Biological Context
Report
Table
Biological Context
Context Detail
Entry Count
Experimental Sample
Report
Table
Tissue/Cell Line
Entry Count
Drugs
Report
Table
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
Interacting Partner
Report
Target
Regulator
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Molecular Signature
Report
Expression
Genome
Epigenome
Genome Variation
Variation Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Genome Variation
Biological Context
Context Detail
Epigenetic Modification
Modification Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Epigenetic Modification
Biological Context
Context Detail
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
Biological Function
Report
Manual Curation
In Silico
Prediction (Based on curated interacting partners)
In Silico
Prediction (Based on co-expressed mRNA partners)
Biological Process
Molecular Function
Pathway
Functional Mechanism
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Biological Context
Context Detail
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
CRISPR Design
Report
sgRNA ID
sgRNA Sequence
sgRNA Position
sgRNA Pam
Length of sgRNA
sgRNA Type
sgRNA Validity
Cell Line
Note
PMID
Sequence
Report
search by accession id or nucleotide sequence
Transcript ID
Sequence
Curation History
These annotations were originally integrated and curated from selected databases. (2021-07-15)