LncRNAWiki 2.0
Community curation of long non-coding RNAs
Home
Browse
Publications
Tools
Submit
Statistics
Help
Contact
V1.0
Log in
Home
LncRNA
PCF11-AS1
Basic Information
Report
Symbol
  PCF11-AS1
Synonyms
ENST00000602322.1
Gene ID
  HSALNG0086125
Gene Locus
11q14.1
Transcript ID
Show all transcript ID
HSALNT0179148
HSALNT0179151
HSALNT0179153
HSALNT0179155
HSALNT0179156
HSALNT0179157
HSALNT0179158
HSALNT0179159
HSALNT0179161
HSALNT0179163
HSALNT0179166
HSALNT0179168
HSALNT0179169
HSALNT0179171
HSALNT0179172
HSALNT0179173
HSALNT0179175
HSALNT0179176
HSALNT0179178
HSALNT0289211
HSALNT0364166
HSALNT0364167
HSALNT0364168
HSALNT0364169
HSALNT0364171
HSALNT0364173
HSALNT0364174
Conservation
NA
Publication
1
Context
1
Sample
1
Disease
0
Signature
0
Interaction
0
Drug
0
sgRNA
0
Function
0
Conservation
0
Biological Context
Report
Table
Biological Context
Context Detail
Entry Count
Experimental Sample
Report
Table
Tissue/Cell Line
Entry Count
Drugs
Report
Table
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
Interacting Partner
Report
Target
Regulator
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Molecular Signature
Report
Expression
Genome
Epigenome
Genome Variation
Variation Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Genome Variation
Biological Context
Context Detail
Epigenetic Modification
Modification Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Epigenetic Modification
Biological Context
Context Detail
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
Biological Function
Report
Manual Curation
In Silico
Prediction (Based on curated interacting partners)
In Silico
Prediction (Based on co-expressed mRNA partners)
Biological Process
Molecular Function
Pathway
Functional Mechanism
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Biological Context
Context Detail
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
CRISPR Design
Report
sgRNA ID
sgRNA Sequence
sgRNA Position
sgRNA Pam
Length of sgRNA
sgRNA Type
sgRNA Validity
Cell Line
Note
PMID
Sequence
Report
search by accession id or nucleotide sequence
Transcript ID
Sequence
Curation History
These annotations were originally integrated and curated from selected databases. (2021-07-15)