LncRNAWiki 2.0
Community curation of long non-coding RNAs
Home
Browse
Publications
Tools
Submit
Statistics
Help
Contact
V1.0
Log in
Home
LncRNA
SLC7A11-AS1
Basic Information
Report
Symbol
  SLC7A11-AS1
Synonyms
ENST00000512786
Gene ID
  HSALNG0037355
Gene Locus
4q28.3
Transcript ID
Show all transcript ID
HSALNT0078281
HSALNT0078282
HSALNT0078283
HSALNT0078284
HSALNT0078285
HSALNT0078287
HSALNT0078288
HSALNT0078289
HSALNT0078290
HSALNT0078291
HSALNT0078292
HSALNT0078294
HSALNT0078299
HSALNT0078300
HSALNT0078312
HSALNT0078315
HSALNT0078319
HSALNT0078320
HSALNT0078321
HSALNT0078323
HSALNT0078324
HSALNT0078327
HSALNT0078329
HSALNT0078330
HSALNT0078331
HSALNT0078332
HSALNT0322370
HSALNT0322371
HSALNT0322372
HSALNT0322373
HSALNT0322374
HSALNT0322415
HSALNT0322416
HSALNT0322426
HSALNT0322427
Conservation
NA
Publication
6
Context
2
Sample
9
Disease
4
Signature
1
Interaction
1
Drug
1
sgRNA
0
Function
2
Conservation
0
Biological Context
Report
Table
Biological Context
Context Detail
Entry Count
Experimental Sample
Report
Table
Tissue/Cell Line
Entry Count
Drugs
Report
Table
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
Interacting Partner
Report
Target
Regulator
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Molecular Signature
Report
Expression
Genome
Epigenome
Genome Variation
Variation Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Genome Variation
Biological Context
Context Detail
Epigenetic Modification
Modification Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Epigenetic Modification
Biological Context
Context Detail
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
Biological Function
Report
Manual Curation
In Silico
Prediction (Based on curated interacting partners)
In Silico
Prediction (Based on co-expressed mRNA partners)
Biological Process
Molecular Function
Pathway
Functional Mechanism
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Biological Context
Context Detail
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
CRISPR Design
Report
sgRNA ID
sgRNA Sequence
sgRNA Position
sgRNA Pam
Length of sgRNA
sgRNA Type
sgRNA Validity
Cell Line
Note
PMID
Sequence
Report
search by accession id or nucleotide sequence
Transcript ID
Sequence
Curation History
These annotations were originally integrated and curated from selected databases. (2021-07-15)