LncRNAWiki 2.0
Community curation of long non-coding RNAs
Home
Browse
Publications
Tools
Submit
Statistics
Help
Contact
V1.0
Log in
Home
LncRNA
TNFRSF14-AS1
Basic Information
Report
Symbol
  TNFRSF14-AS1
Synonyms
ENST00000416860.2
Gene ID
  HSALNG0000275
Gene Locus
1p36.32
Transcript ID
Show all transcript ID
HSALNT0000608
HSALNT0000609
HSALNT0000610
HSALNT0000611
HSALNT0000614
HSALNT0000616
HSALNT0000617
HSALNT0289412
HSALNT0289771
HSALNT0289772
HSALNT0289773
HSALNT0289774
HSALNT0289775
HSALNT0289776
HSALNT0289779
HSALNT0289783
HSALNT0289784
HSALNT0289785
HSALNT0289786
HSALNT0289787
HSALNT0289788
Conservation
NA
Publication
1
Context
1
Sample
1
Disease
1
Signature
1
Interaction
0
Drug
0
sgRNA
0
Function
0
Conservation
0
Biological Context
Report
Table
Biological Context
Context Detail
Entry Count
Experimental Sample
Report
Table
Tissue/Cell Line
Entry Count
Drugs
Report
Table
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Drug
Biological Context
Context Detail
Interacting Partner
Report
Target
Regulator
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Regulator Type
Regulator
Regulator Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Target Type
Target
Target Effect
Biological Context
Context Detail
Molecular Signature
Report
Expression
Genome
Epigenome
Genome Variation
Variation Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Genome Variation
Biological Context
Context Detail
Epigenetic Modification
Modification Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Epigenetic Modification
Biological Context
Context Detail
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Expression
Expression Detail
Biological Context
Context Detail
Biological Function
Report
Manual Curation
In Silico
Prediction (Based on curated interacting partners)
In Silico
Prediction (Based on co-expressed mRNA partners)
Biological Process
Molecular Function
Pathway
Functional Mechanism
Biological Context
Context Detail
PMID
Biological Context
Context Detail
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
Table
CRISPR Design
Report
sgRNA ID
sgRNA Sequence
sgRNA Position
sgRNA Pam
Length of sgRNA
sgRNA Type
sgRNA Validity
Cell Line
Note
PMID
Sequence
Report
search by accession id or nucleotide sequence
Transcript ID
Sequence
Curation History
These annotations were originally integrated and curated from selected databases. (2021-07-15)