Scientific Name
Pyrus pyrifolia
Common Names
sha li;
Bioproject
PRJCA004571
Biosample
SAMC342426
Accession No.
GWHBAOS00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
College of Agriculture and Biotechnology, Zhejiang University
Contact
Songling Bai, songlingbai@zju.edu.cn
Sequence author(s)
Yuhao Gao, Qinsong Yang, Xinhui Yan, Xinyue Wu, Feng Yang, Jianzhao Li, Jia Wei, Junbei Ni, Mudassar Ahmad, Songling Bai, Yuanwen Teng
Released Date
2021-05-16
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Canu v1.5
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 124.6
Illumina NovaSeq 6000 73.5
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHBAOS00000000 Pyrus pyrifolia cultivar 'Cuiguan' Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-05-16 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 541,340,367
GC content 37.36%
Genome sequence No. 428
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 45,424,325
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 5,142
Average genome sequence length (bp) 1,264,814
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 27,968,327
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 25,623,545
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Others Total
Total 42,559 63 42,622