Scientific Name
Riptortus pedestris
Common Names
bean bug;
Bioproject
PRJCA005094
Biosample
SAMC356051
Accession No.
GWHBAZH00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Institute of Plant Virology, Ningbo University
Contact
Hai-Jian Huang, huanghaijian@nbu.edu.cn
Sequence author(s)
Hai-Jian Huang
Released Date
2021-05-16
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Wtdbg2 1.0
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 100.0
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHBAZH00000000 Wtdbg2 Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-05-16 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 1,079,517,510
GC content 33.70%
Genome sequence No. 290
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 260,318,730
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 1,000
Average genome sequence length (bp) 3,722,474
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 161,368,828
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 141,148,732
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 19,026 19,026