Scientific Name
Riptortus pedestris
Common Names
bean bug;
Bioproject
PRJCA005101
Biosample
SAMC356052
Accession No.
GWHBAZI00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Institute of Plant Virology, Ningbo University
Contact
Hai-Jian Huang, huanghaijian@nbu.edu.cn
Sequence author(s)
Hai-Jian Huang
Released Date
2021-05-16
Assembly Level
Draft genome in contig level
Genome Representation
Partial Genome ( Nuclear )
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
canu 1.0
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 100.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHBAZI00000000 canu Draft genome in contig level 2021-05-16 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 2,021,229,529
GC content 34.00%
Contig sequence No. 22,280
Maximum contig sequence length (bp) 5,106,998
Minimum contig sequence length (bp) 1,006
Average contig sequence length (bp) 90,719
Contig N50 (bp) 128,865
Contig N90 (bp) 41,722