Scientific Name
Insomniella plumaeforme
Common Names
Hypnum plumaeforme
Bioproject
PRJCA001833
Biosample
SAMC111318
Accession No.
GWHAMMO00000000
GSA raw reads
CRR084247
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Department of Agronomy, Zhejiang University
Contact
Longjiang Fan, fanlj@zju.edu.cn
Sequence author(s)
Lingfeng Mao
Released Date
2020-06-03
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Partial Genome ( Nuclear )
Assembly method
MaSuRCA 3.2.2
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq 4000 203.0
PacBio 3.5
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
Lingfeng Mao, et al. Genomic evidence for convergent evolution of gene clusters for momilactone biosynthesis in land plants. PNAS. 2020, 117(22): 12472-12480.
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAMMO00000000 HP_MOSS_v5 Draft genome in scaffold level 2020-06-03 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 334,996,873
GC content 35.51%
Scaffold sequence No. 1,035
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 3,382,264
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 216
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 323,668
Scaffold N50 (bp) 790,020
Scaffold N90 (bp) 241,570
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 30,237 30,237