Scientific Name
Brassica rapa
Common Names
field mustard;
Bioproject
PRJCA001831
Biosample
SAMC111312
Accession No.
GWHACCV00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Molecular and genetic Lab, Institute of Vegetables and Flowers, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Contact
Xiaowu Wang, wangxaiowu@caas.cn
Sequence author(s)
Xiaowu Wang
Released Date
2021-05-14
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
MaSuRCA 3.2.6
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq 2500 124.57
PacBio 37.73
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHACCV00000000 WTC Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-05-14 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 467,755,019
GC content 38.38%
Genome sequence No. 396
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 79,945,429
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 655
Average genome sequence length (bp) 1,181,200
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 52,489,967
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 19,175,515
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 49,277 49,277