Scientific Name
Brassica rapa
Common Names
field mustard;
Bioproject
PRJCA001831
Biosample
SAMC111314
Accession No.
GWHACCW00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Molecular and genetic Lab, Institute of Vegetables and Flowers, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Contact
Xiaowu Wang, wangxaiowu@caas.cn
Sequence author(s)
Xiaowu Wang
Released Date
2021-05-14
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
MaSuRCA 3.2.6
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq 2500 124.1
PacBio 29.1
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHACCW00000000 WLD Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-05-14 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 423,642,538
GC content 37.60%
Genome sequence No. 304
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 64,970,629
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 1,258
Average genome sequence length (bp) 1,393,561
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 39,635,707
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 22,890,711
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 46,180 46,180