Scientific Name
Brassica rapa
Common Names
field mustard;
Bioproject
PRJCA001831
Biosample
SAMC111311
Accession No.
GWHACCX00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Molecular and genetic Lab, Institute of Vegetables and Flowers, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Contact
Xiaowu Wang, wangxaiowu@caas.cn
Sequence author(s)
Xiaowu Wang
Released Date
2021-05-14
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
MaSuRCA 3.2.6
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq 2500 133.62
PacBio 22.63
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHACCX00000000 OIA Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-05-14 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 435,326,653
GC content 38.08%
Genome sequence No. 191
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 72,287,688
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 922
Average genome sequence length (bp) 2,279,197
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 49,372,994
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 22,170,577
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 46,662 46,662