Scientific Name
Brassica rapa
Common Names
field mustard;
Bioproject
PRJCA001831
Biosample
SAMC111307
Accession No.
GWHABAK00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Molecular and genetic Lab, Institute of Vegetables and Flowers, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Contact
Xiaowu Wang, wangxiaowu@caas.cn
Sequence author(s)
Xiaowu Wang
Released Date
2021-05-14
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
MaSuRCA 3.2.6
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 30.62
Illumina HiSeq 2500 120.74
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHABAK00000000 PCB Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-05-14 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 389,255,959
GC content 37.73%
Genome sequence No. 3,013
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 44,158,860
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 709
Average genome sequence length (bp) 129,192
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 28,889,172
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 39,766
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 47,515 47,515